English (Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
cricothyroid muscle [correct]; musculus cricothyroideus [Latin]
CONT: The cricothyroid muscle, for example, participates in the control of pitch by increasing the longitudinal tension(stretching) of the vocal folds.
French (Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
muscle crico-thyroïdien [correct, masculine noun]; musculus cricothyroideus [Latin]
DEF: Muscle qui se rapporte aux cartilages cricoïde et thyroïde.
Spanish (Oreja, nariz y laringe (Medicina))
músculo cricotiroideo [masculine noun]
CONT: El músculo cricotiroideo, por ejemplo, participa en el control de la agudeza de tono al reforzar la tensión longitudinal (estiramiento) de las cuerdas vocales.