English (The Heart)
pectinate muscles [correct, plural]; pectinate fibers [correct, plural]; musculus pectinati [Latin, plural]
DEF: Small ridges of muscle fibers projecting from the inner walls of the auricle of the heart and extending in the right atrium from the auricle to the crista terminalis.
French (Cœur)
muscles pectinés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; musculus pectinati [Latin, plural]
CONT: Une paroi externe ou droite : relativement mince, présente des épaississements musculaires : les muscles pectinés.