English (Biological Sciences; Biochemistry)
mitochondrial crista
OBS: these folds, known as mitochondrial cristae, bear numerous tiny stalked microgranules.
French (Sciences biologiques; Biochimie)
crêt mitochondriale
OBS: l'organite est subdivisé par des cloisons incomplètes, [ doubles, les crêts mitochondriales.]