English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
tiny nautilus snail [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Planorbidae (ramshorn snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
planorbe nautiliforme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille Planorbidae (planorbidés).