English (Biological Sciences; Biochemistry)
crista mitichondrialis
OBS: the innermost of these membranes is invaginated into the cavity of the mitochondrion to form what have been called cristae mitochondriales.
French (Sciences biologiques; Biochimie)
crête mitochondriale
OBS: la membrane interne s'invagine formant des plis à l'intérieur de la mitochondrie, plis que l'on nomme crêtes mitochondriales.