English (Hand Tools; Construction Tools; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
crowbar [correct]; crow bar [correct]; crow-bar [correct]
DEF: An iron or steel bar that is usually bent and has a wedge-shaped working end; used as a lever and for prying.
French (Outillage à main; Outils (Construction); Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
pince-monseigneur [correct, feminine noun]; pince monseigneur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Levier en acier avec des extrémités finissant en biseau, dont une extrémité est recourbée, et qui est utilisée […] notamment pour fracturer un cadenas ou une chaîne.
OBS: pinces-monseigneur : pluriel.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Herramientas (Construcción); Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
palanqueta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barreta de hierro que sirve para forzar las puertas o las cerraduras.