English (National and International Economics; Public Sector Budgeting)
crowding-in-effect; crowding-in effect; crowding in effect
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
phénomène d'attraction [masculine noun]; effet d'attraction [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Presupuestación del sector público)
efecto de atracción [correct, masculine noun]; efecto de inclusión [correct, masculine noun]; efecto de aglomeración [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Influencia de estímulo que el gasto público tiene en la economía.