English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
crown and bridge [correct]
CONT: Crown and bridge treatment will restore lost teeth, support remaining teeth and help you maintain optimum dental health.... Crowns and bridges are most often made from superior materials such as semiprecious or precious metals, porcelain or a combination of metal fused to porcelain.
OBS: crown and bridge : term usually used in the plural.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
couronne et pont [correct]
CONT: Les couronnes (une dent) ou ponts (trois ou plusieurs dents) sont utilisés pour renforcer les dents fragiles [...] Les couronnes et ponts sont cimentés sur les dents, ne se détacheront pas et peuvent durer plus de 20 ans.
OBS: couronne et pont : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.