English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
diamond point [correct]
DEF: A mounted stone impregnated with tiny pieces of diamond used in dentistry for cavity and crown and bridge abutment preparations.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
pointe diamantée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre montée imprégnée de petites particules de diamant utilisée en dentisterie pour la préparation des caries, des couronnes et des points d'appui des ponts.