English (Winemaking)
disgorging [correct]
DEF: The process for removing the deposit formed during the secondary fermentation.
CONT: When the crown cap, or cork, is removed and the yeast deposit is ejected, the process is called disgorging [...]. The bottle is quickly turned to an upright position.
French (Industrie vinicole)
dégorgement [correct, masculine noun]; dégorgeage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération destinée à expulser le dépôt rassemblé dans le goulot, lors de la prise de mousse des vins champagnisés en bouteilles.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
degüello [correct, masculine noun]; degüelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operación que se realiza a los vinos espumosos naturales elaborados mediante el sistema tradicional o método champanés (segunda fermentación en botella), [para] eliminar las lías procedentes de la segunda fermentación, acumuladas junto al tapón.