English (Grain Growing)
dent [correct, adjective]; dent type [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a type of corn whose kernels are typically dented on the cap or crown at maturity, as opposed to flint corn.
OBS: e.g. dent corn.
French (Culture des céréales)
denté [correct, adjective]; dentiforme [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit d'un type de mais, par comparaison au mais corné.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
dentado [correct]
CONT: [...] se le conoce como maíz dentado (dent corn), debido a que al madurar, sus granos presentan una depresión en el extremo distal.