English (Heraldry)
ducal coronet [correct]; ducal crown [correct]
DEF: the special crown of a duke
OBS: A coronet without the cap, and with only three leaves is called a "ducal coronet", and often a "ducal crown. "
French (Héraldique)
couronne ducale [correct, feminine noun]; couronne de duc [correct, feminine noun]