English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
crowning machine [correct]; crowner [correct]
CONT: A "crowning" machine, integrated with the filler, places caps on the bottles.
French (Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
boucheuse-couronne [correct, feminine noun]; capsuleuse [correct, feminine noun]; boucheuse [feminine noun]
CONT: La boucheuse ferme la bouteille [...] par le système de fermeture à couronne métallique.