English (Silviculture)
treed muskeg [correct]
DEF: [Muskeg that] has a tree cover of at least 10% crown closure.
French (Sylviculture)
muskeg arboré [masculine noun]
OBS: Marais arboré.
OBS: muskeg : Terrain humide et marécageux où les arbres poussent difficilement.