English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
aerial stand volume table [correct]
OBS: stand volume table: A table giving stand volume for a given stand height (or mean tree height) and basal area, per unit area.
OBS: aerial : The independent variables must be measurable on aerial photos; they often include stand height and crown closure.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
tarif photogrammétrique d'un peuplement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement du tarif de cubage du bois debout composant un peuplement, en comparant les relevés établis à partir de photographies aériennes et ceux faits au sol.