English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
clear muskeg [correct]
DEF: [Muskeg that has] a tree cover of less than 10% crown closure.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
muskeg clair [masculine noun]
OBS: Forêts claires.