English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
contract work [correct]
CONT: ..., as cost will be a significant factor in the evaluation of the proposals submitted in response to the RFP [Request for Proposal], proponents should be aware that the elements of cost such as "lowest overall cost to the Crown" in relation to contract work, human resource cost impacts, and transition costs will be taken into consideration.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
travail à forfait [correct, masculine noun]; travail à contrat [correct, masculine noun]