English (Government Contracts)
irrevocable option [correct]
CONT: Option to extend contract. The contractor grants to the Crown the irrevocable option to extend the term of the contract, from time to time, by periods of one year or multiple thereof, but not to exceed four years in the aggregate under the same terms and conditions.
French (Marchés publics)
option irrévocable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Option de prorogation du contrat. L'entrepreneur concède à la Couronne une option irrévocable de proroger le terme du contrat pour une ou des termes d'une durée de un an ou plus pouvant totaliser au plus quatre années selon les mêmes termes et conditions.