English (Decision-Making Process; Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
constitute the entire agreement
CONT: This contract constitutes the entire agreement between the contractor and the Crown and sets forth all the covenants, promises, assurances, agreements, representations, conditions, warranties...
French (Processus décisionnel; Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
constituer l'intégralité de l'accord
CONT: Le présent contrat constitue l'intégralité de l'accord conclu entre l'entrepreneur et la Couronne et énonce l'ensemble des conventions, promesses, assurances, ententes [...]