English (Government Contracts)
risk-based implementation [correct]
OBS: Indemnification and limitation provisions are to be implemented in a way that is risk-based and administratively efficient, and supports due diligence by the Crown and contractors in managing risk and contract performance.
French (Marchés publics)
application fondée sur les risques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'application des dispositions relatives à l'indemnisation et à la limitation de la responsabilité doit se fonder sur la gestion des risques, l'efficience administrative et les principes de la diligence raisonnable de la part de l'État et des entrepreneurs, dans le contexte de la gestion des risques et du rendement contractuel.