English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
transfer price [correct]
DEF: The price charged to a seller to the Crown by another division, subsidiary or affiliate of the seller under the common ownership control or otherwise not dealing at arm's length with the seller to the Crown.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
prix de transfert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix demandé à un fournisseur de la Couronne par une autre division, filiale ou société affiliée du fournisseur sous contrôle collectif ou qui n'est pas en concurrence avec le fournisseur de la Couronne.