English (Anti-pollution Measures)
acid rain control [correct]
CONT: This Crown Corporation, the largest and most powerful electrical utility in the country, situated in Canada's industrial heartland, has the responsibility to lead the way in acid rain control, to set an example for other industries to emulate.
French (Mesures antipollution)
réduction des pluies acides [feminine noun]