English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Federal Administration)
special examination plan [correct]
CONT: The special examination plan is submitted to [a Crown] corporation's audit committee before the examination phase begins. The plan identifies the systems and practices that are considered essential to providing the corporation with reasonable assurance that its assets are safeguarded and controlled, its resources managed economically and efficiently, and its operations carried out effectively.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale)
plan d'examen spécial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] plan d'examen spécial [est] remis au comité d'audit [d'une] société d'État avant le début de la phase d'examen. Ce plan indique les moyens et les méthodes qui [...] sont essentiels pour permettre à la société d'État d'avoir l'assurance raisonnable que ses actifs sont protégés et contrôlés, que la gestion de ses ressources est économique et efficiente, et que ses activités sont menées de manière efficace.