English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
corner table break [correct]; crown corner table break
CONT: List the typical facets of rectangular and square emerald shapes(see Figure F 15) :... b) for the crown : table;... 8 table breaks : 4 table breaks; 4 corner table breaks...
OBS: Emerald and radiant cuts.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
latte de coin de table [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Tailles émeraudes et radiant.