English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
crown break [correct]
CONT: Crown corner facet : A facet that is applied to crown breaks at 45° to the crown main on a princess fancy shape.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
brisure de couronne [proposal, feminine noun]