English (Paleontology)
crus [correct]
OBS: Proximal part of calcified brachial support, attached to hinge plate in beak region of brachial interior [of a brachiopod]
French (Paléontologie)
crura [correct]
OBS: [Section] de l'appareil brachial (...) d'un brachiopode (...) ayant une allure spiralée et conique (...)