English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
gaskin [correct]; second thigh [correct]; lower thigh [correct]; Crus [Latin]
DEF: ... part of a horse’s hind leg between the stifle and the hock.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
jambe [correct, feminine noun]; Crus [Latin]
DEF: Partie du membre postérieure correspondant au tibia et comprise entre le grasset et le jarret du cheval.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
pierna [correct, feminine noun]