English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
crus of clitoris [correct]
DEF: The continuation on each side of the corpus cavernosum of the clitoris that diverges from the body posteriorly and is attached to the pubic arch.
OBS: crus of clitoris : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.02.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
pilier du clitoris [correct, masculine noun]; racine du clitoris [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; racine du corps caverneux du clitoris [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité postérieure du clitoris située dans la région sous-pubienne, au point où convergent les organes érectiles qui le constituent : les deux corps caverneux et le corps spongieux.
OBS: pilier du clitoris : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.02.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
pilar del clítoris [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pilar del clítoris: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.02.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.