English (Labour and Employment)
legacy kiosk
OBS: There are two types of kiosks : legacy(such as the Job Bank kiosks) and multi-media Human Resource kiosks... Since the decision was taken not to complete the CSDN [Client Service Delivery Network], a more robust series of modifications are needed to the Legacy Systems and to all of ISP's [Income Security Programs] business delivery systems to ensure they are Year 2000 compliant.
OBS: The term "legacy" refers to previous versions of computer systems that are still in use.
French (Travail et emploi)
ancien kiosque [masculine noun]
OBS: Il existe deux types de kiosques : les anciens (p. ex., les kiosques des premiers guichets emplois) et les modernes (c.-à-d. les kiosques multimédias de Ressources humaines [...] Puisqu'il a été décidé de ne pas terminer le RPSC [Réseau de prestation des services aux clients], d'importantes modifications ont été apportées aux anciens systèmes de prestation de services de PSR [Programmes de la sécurité du revenu] pour qu'ils puissent être conformes aux nouvelles normes de datation de l'an 2000.