English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
conduct transmission security analysis [correct]
CONT: CSE [Communications Security Establishment] conducts transmission security(TRANSEC) monitoring and analysis of the unprotected voice and data communications of government institutions at their request.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
analyser la sécurité de la transmission
CONT: Le CST [Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications], à la demande des institutions fédérales, surveille et analyse la sécurité de la transmission (TRANSEC) des conversations et des communications de données non protégées.