English (Military Logistics; Military Communications)
communication support element [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: communication support element; CSE : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire; Transmissions militaires)
élément de soutien des transmissions [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: élément de soutien des transmissions; CSE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.