English (Security; Telecommunications)
approved cryptographic system [correct]
DEF: Any cryptographic system approved by the National COMSEC Agency, the Communications Security Establishment(CSE).
French (Sécurité; Télécommunications)
système cryptographique approuvé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système cryptographique approuvé par l'organisme national chargé de la COMSEC, soit le Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications (CST).