English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
combat support hospital [correct]; CSH [correct]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
hôpital d'appui tactique [proposal, masculine noun]