English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Physical Geography)
coastal sensitivity index [correct]; CSI [correct]
CONT: A coastal sensitivity index(CSI) is a measure of the sensitivity of a coastline to its physical environment, which provides information useful for coastal management.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Géographie physique)
indice de sensibilité de la côte [correct, masculine noun]; ISC [correct, masculine noun]; indice de sensibilité du littoral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un indice de sensibilité de la côte (ISC) est une mesure de la sensibilité d'une ligne de côte à son milieu physique, qui fournit de l'information utile pour la gestion des côtes.