English (Military Decorations)
Companion of the Most Exalted Order of the Star of India [correct]; CSI [correct]
French (Décorations militaires)
Compagnon de l'Ordre de l'étoile des Indes [correct, masculine noun]; CSI [correct, masculine noun]