English (Scientific Instruments; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
L & N photometer [correct]
CONT: Instruments used include Eppley pyranometers, Kipp pyranometers, L & N photometers and CSIRO radiometers.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
photomètre L & N [masculine noun]