English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Canadian immigration authorities [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Security Intelligence Service(CSIS), in cooperation with Canadian immigration authorities, has ongoing mechanisms under the present Immigration Act, "to remove from Canada persons found inadmissible on national security grounds. "
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
autorités canadiennes de l’immigration [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: L'actuelle Loi sur l'immigration donne au Service canadien du renseignement de sécurité (SCRS), en collaboration avec les autorités canadiennes de l'immigration, des mécanismes pour renvoyer du Canada toute personne jugée non admissible pour des raisons de sécurité nationale.