English (Land Mines; Geology)
continental shelf mine [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: continental shelf mine; CSM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Mines terrestres; Géologie)
mine pour le plateau continental [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine pour le plateau continental; CSM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.