English (Electronics)
interface lines [correct, plural]
CONT: when the HF-1 and HF-2 radio set is used for RATT communication, the circuits used in the radio set(including interface lines with the CSM) are the same as in the plain voice mode.
French (Électronique)
lignes d'interface [feminine noun, plural]