English (Software)
Communication Session Manager
OBS: Provides the service for setting up, maintaining, and releasing logical connections. Refers to interfaces of computational objects instead of addressable points in the telecommunications network.
French (Logiciels)
gestionnaire de session de communication [masculine noun]