English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
thin-net Carrier Sense Multiple Access/Collision Detection(CSMA/CD) LAN subnetwork [correct]
CONT: For example, if an acquisition authority requires a general purpose File Transfer Access and Management service with management agent support, on a thin-net Carrier Sense Multiple Access/Collision Detection(CSMA/CD) LAN subnetwork, IGOSS provides the following subprofile combination :.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
sous-réseau RL de type CSMA/CD thin-net [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, si une autorité a besoin d'un service FTAM (transfert, accès et gestion de fichiers) d'utilité générale avec soutien d'un agent de gestion, exploité sur un sous-réseau RL de type CSMA/CD thin-net, l'IGOSS prévoit la combinaison de sous-profils suivante : .
OBS: Termes (et justifications) tirés de la norme : «TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications» publiée par les Services des technologies de l'information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.