English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering)
IEEE 802.x standards
OBS: 802. 1 specifies spanning tree bridges and the spanning tree protocol; 802. 2 is the protocol based on HDLC used for link-level control for LANs and MANs; 802. 3 is based on the CSMA/CD protocol; 802. 4 uses the token-ring protocol; and 802. 6 uses the DQDB protocol for MANs.
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique)
IEEE 802.x