English (International Relations; National and International Security; Astronautics)
collaborative space mitigation concept [correct]
CONT: The collaborative space mitigation concept provides nations with a strategy to manage the risk of disruption or denial effects on space capabilities due to the potential loss or degradation of space assets to hazards and threats.
French (Relations internationales; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Astronautique)
concept d'atténuation coopérative des perturbations spatiales [masculine noun]; CACPS [masculine noun]; concept de collaboration dans l'atténuation des perturbations spatiales [masculine noun]; CCAPS [masculine noun]; CCAPS