English (Educational Institutions)
academic curriculum vitae [correct]; academic CV [correct]
CONT: What exactly is an academic curriculum vitae ... ? [Academic curriculum vitae] are a required part of the application package to many graduate programs. [They] provide the admissions committee insight on ... academic achievements, publications (if applicable) and scholarly interests, as well as skills developed through academic degrees and related teaching or research experience.
OBS: CV : curriculum vitae.
OBS: curricula vitae: plural.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
curriculum vitæ académique [correct, masculine noun]; curriculum vitæ universitaire [correct, masculine noun]; CV universitaire [correct, masculine noun]; CV académique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si les CV professionnels ont évolué considérablement au fil du temps et diffèrent grandement d'un endroit à un autre, les CV universitaires demeurent pour leur part remarquablement uniformes dans leur structure et leur motif.
OBS: CV : curriculum vitæ.
OBS: curriculums vitæ : pluriel.