English (Statistical Methods; Artificial Intelligence)
cross validation [correct]; CV [correct]; cross-validation [correct]
DEF: A technique to measure the predictive performance of a model.
CONT: Cross-validation is a statistical method used to estimate the skill of machine learning models.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
validation croisée [correct, feminine noun]; VC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La validation croisée est une méthode statistique simple et largement utilisée pour la sélection des modèles. Le critère de validation croisée permet d'évaluer la performance d'un modèle à prédire de nouvelles données.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Inteligencia artificial)
validación cruzada [correct, feminine noun]