English (Road Networks; Internet and Telematics)
connected vehicle infrastructure [correct]; CVI [correct]; CV infrastructure [correct]
CONT: Connected vehicle infrastructure (CVI), a component of the broader category of itelligent transportation systems ..., focuses on communications and connectivity between vehicles and infrastructure.
French (Réseaux routiers; Internet et télématique)
infrastructure pour les véhicules connectés [feminine noun]; infrastructure pour les VC [feminine noun]