English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
critical vulnerability [correct, officially approved]; CV [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aspect of a critical requirement that is deficient or vulnerable, the loss of which would compromise a critical capability.
OBS: critical vulnerability; CV : designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel in 2017.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
vulnérabilité critique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CV [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aspect d’un besoin essentiel qui est déficient ou vulnérable et dont la perte compromettrait une capacité essentielle.
OBS: vulnérabilité critique; CV : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées en 2017.