English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
high yield of semolina [correct]
CONT: Canada Western Amber Durum(CWAD) Wheat produces a high yield of semolina with excellent pasta-making quality.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
rendement en semoule élevé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le blé dur ambré de l'Ouest canadien (CWAD) a un rendement en semoule élevé et se prête à la fabrication de pâtes d'excellente qualité.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
alto rendimiento de sémola [masculine noun]; elevado rendimiento de sémola [masculine noun]