English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
DCDS direction for international operations [correct]; DDIO [correct]
OBS: DCDS : Deputy Chief of Defence Staff.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
directives du SCEMD pour les opérations internationales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; DSOI [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: SCEMD : Sous-chef d'état-major de la Défense.