English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
Deputy Chief of Defence Staff deployment rotation [correct]; DCDS deployment rotation [correct]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
rotation de déploiement du Sous-chef d'état-major de la Défense [feminine noun]; rotation de déploiement du SCEMD [feminine noun]