English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Second cycle of Medical Studies [correct, France]
CONT: First cycle of Medical Studies(PCEM) : 2 years At the end of the first year : common competitive examination to students in medicine, dental surgery and mid-wife. Second cycle of Medical Studies(DCEM) : 4 years Third cycle : a 3 to 5 year internship accessible on national classifying examination.
French (Grades et diplômes)
Deuxième Cycle des Études médicales [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: En France, généralement chaque cycle compte deux ans. Ainsi "DCEM2" est la deuxième année du 2e cycle.