English (Pensions and Annuities; Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
defined contribution pension plan [correct]; defined contribution plan [correct]; DCP [correct]; DCP; money purchase pension plan [correct]; money purchase plan [correct]; defined contribution pension scheme [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DCPS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DCPS
OBS: The term "scheme" is rarely used in Canada.
OBS: defined contribution pension scheme; DCPS : designation and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Pensions et rentes; Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
régime de retraite à cotisation déterminée [correct, masculine noun]; régime de retraite à cotisations déterminées [correct, masculine noun]; régime à cotisation déterminée [correct, masculine noun]; régime à cotisations déterminées [correct, masculine noun]; régime de pension à cotisations déterminées [correct, masculine noun]; régime de pensions à cotisations définies [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DCPS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DCPS
DEF: Régime de retraite dans lequel la cotisation patronale est fixée d'avance, généralement en fonction des salaires dont elle constitue un pourcentage, et est attribuée individuellement à chaque participant.
OBS: régime de pensions à cotisations définies; DCPS : désignation et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
régimen de cotizaciones definidas [correct, masculine noun]