English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
data control unit [correct]; DCU [correct]
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
unité de vérification des données [feminine noun]; unité de contrôle des données [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
unidad de control de datos [feminine noun]