English (Driving (Road Vehicles); Military Training)
defensive driving course [correct, officially approved]; DDC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: defensive driving course; DDC : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite automobile; Instruction du personnel militaire)
cours de conduite préventive [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CCP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cours de conduite préventive; CCP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.