English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
unrestricted net assets and liabilities [correct]
CONT: As a minimum, all departments will have an Unrestricted Net Assets and Liabilities component made up of the departmental Financial Reporting Account 32DDD, where DDD represents the departmental number.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
actif et passif nets non affectés [correct, masculine noun]