English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
departmental financial reporting account [correct]
CONT: As a minimum, all departments will have an unrestricted Net Assets/Liabilities component made up of the departmental financial reporting account 32DDD, where DDD represents the departmental number.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
compte de rapports financiers ministériels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les ministères doivent conserver un actif/passif net non restreint composé du compte de rapports financiers ministériels 32DDD, où DDD représente le numéro du ministère.