English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Environment)
depth-duration-frequency [correct, officially approved]; ddf [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term and abbreviation approved by the World Meteorological Organization.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Environnement)
intensité-durée-fréquence [feminine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Medio ambiente)
altura-duración-frecuencia [feminine noun]