English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet Registry [correct]; IR [correct]; Defense Data Network NIC; DDN NIC
DEF: The official repository of network information. See InterNIC.
French (Internet et télématique)
IR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme chargé de la gestion de l'attribution des adresses Internet.