English (Applications of Automation; Driving (Road Vehicles); Road Safety; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
dynamic driving task fallback [correct]; DDT fallback [correct]
CONT: [The] dynamic driving task fallback [is ] the response by a human driver or an automated driving system to either perform the dynamic driving task or achieve a minimal risk condition after automated driving system failure or disengagement ...
French (Automatisation et applications; Conduite automobile; Sécurité routière; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
tâche de conduite dynamique de secours [proposal, feminine noun]; TCD de secours [correct, feminine noun]