English (Fires and Explosions)
deflagration-to-detonation transition [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; DDT [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; deflagration transition to detonation [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; DTD [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; DTD
OBS: deflagration-to-detonation transition; deflagration transition to detonation; DDT; DTD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Feux et explosions)
transition de la déflagration à la détonation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: transition de la déflagration à la détonation : désignation normalisée à l'OTAN.