English (International Public Law; Political Geography and Geopolitics; International Relations)
de jure boundary [correct]
DEF: An international or administrative boundary whose existence and legality is recognized.
OBS: de jure boundary : term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 1998, but not included in the 2015 version.
French (Droit international public; Géographie politique et géopolitique; Relations internationales)
frontière de droit [correct, feminine noun]; frontière de jure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Frontière internationale ou limite administrative dont l'existence et la légalité sont reconnues.
OBS: frontière de droit : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 1998, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2015.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Geografía política y geopolítica; Relaciones internacionales)
frontera de iure [feminine noun]
DEF: Frontera internacional o administrativa cuya existencia y legalidad están reconocidas.