English (Legal System; Special-Language Phraseology)
lex ferenda [correct]; de lege ferenda
DEF: ... law which is being sought to establish; the law as it "ought" to be.
OBS: de lege ferenda and lex ferenda : Expressions and definition reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Théorie du droit; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
de la loi devant être apportée (adoptée) [correct]
OBS: droit de demain qui, on l'espère, sera meilleur.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
lex ferenda [correct]; de lege ferenda
DEF: Ley que se va hacer; ley nueva.
OBS: de lege ferenda y lex ferenda: Expresiones y observación reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.