English (Management Control)
technology assessment; technological assessment
CONT: ... looks after the technology assessment of various projects dealing with our national resources.
OBS: technology assessment : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
évaluation des technologies [feminine noun]; évaluation technologique [feminine noun]; évaluation de la technologie [feminine noun]
CONT: La division de la prospective et de l'évaluation des technologies.
OBS: évaluation des technologies; évaluation technologique : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.