English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
cutting centre [correct]
CONT: Belgium and Israel, with De Beers, have taken the lead in developing this technology, which is used in different cutting centres for a variety of reasons.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
centre de taille [masculine noun]
CONT: La Belgique et Israël, avec la société De Beers, ont pris l'initiative de mettre au point cette technologie qui est utilisée dans différents centres de taille pour diverses raisons.