English (Software; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
decentralized application [correct]; dApp [correct]; DApp [correct]; Dapp [correct]
CONT: ... decentralized applications are applications which run on a [peer-to-peer] network of computers, instead of ... one computer. They are considered to be a form of software program designed to function on the internet without being controlled by a single entity. DApps can have front-end code and user interfaces written in any language, just like a traditional application, which can make calls to its backend.
French (Logiciels; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
application décentralisée [correct, feminine noun]; DApp [feminine noun]; dApp [feminine noun]; Dapp [feminine noun]
DEF: ... application qui fonctionne sur un réseau décentralisé, par opposition aux applications classiques qui reposent sur des serveurs centralisés.
CONT: Techniquement parlant, l'application décentralisée repose sur un protocole informatique, dont le code ne fonctionne pas localement, mais est «contenu» et «distribué» sur la [chaîne de blocs].