English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
cyclic de-icing system [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
système d'antigivrage cyclique [correct, less frequent, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.