English (Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
k-anonymization [correct, noun]
OBS: A de-identification technique that aims to prevent an attribute in a dataset from being associated with a person by grouping it with a minimal number of identical attributes.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
k-anonymisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique de dépersonnalisation qui vise à empêcher qu'un attribut dans un jeu de données puisse être associé à une personne en le regroupant avec un nombre minimal d'attributs identiques.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad de IT)
k-anonimización [correct, feminine noun]