English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
deregistration [correct]; de-registration [correct]; deletion from registry
CONT: Upon application for deregistration by the chief financial officer and 2 other officers of a registered political party, the Chief Electoral Officer may deregister the political party. [The Election Finances Act, Manitoba]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
radiation du registre [correct, feminine noun]; radiation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur demande en radiation par l'agent financier et par 2 autres agents d'un parti politique inscrit, le Directeur général des élections peut radier le parti politique. [Loi sur le financement des campagnes électorales, Manitoba]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
exclusión de un registro [correct, feminine noun]