English (Operating Systems (Software))
session deactivation [correct]
DEF: The process of exchanging a session deactivation request and response between network addressable units(NAUs).
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
désactivation de la session [correct, feminine noun]; désactivation de session [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
desactivación de la sesión [correct, feminine noun]