English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
destruction of enemy air defences [correct, NATO, standardized]; DEAD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: destruction of enemy air defences; DEAD : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
destruction des moyens de défense aérienne ennemis [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DEAD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: destruction des moyens de défense aérienne ennemis; DEAD : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.