English (Protection of Farm Animals; Meats and Meat Industries)
dead stock service [correct]
OBS: A service that recovers and salvages dead animals
French (Protection des animaux (Agric.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
service d'équarrissage [correct, masculine noun]; service de récupération animale [correct, masculine noun]