English (Slaughterhouses)
dehairer [correct]
OBS: dehair: To remove the hair from a dead animal’s hide, especially surve, preparatory to tanning the hide or processing the carcass.
French (Abattoirs)
dépilatoire [masculine noun]; épileuse [feminine noun]; épiloir [masculine noun]
Spanish (Mataderos)
depilatorio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Producto que separa el pelo de la piel.