English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Foreign Trade)
judicial decision [correct]; court decision [correct]; judicial determination [correct]; court ruling [correct]; judicial ruling [correct]
OBS: judicial decision; court decision; judicial determination; court ruling; judicial ruling : generic expressions that can be used either for decisions rendered on some point of law or on the case as a whole.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Commerce extérieur)
décision judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]; décision de justice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décision rendue par une autorité judiciaire.
OBS: décision judiciaire; décision de justice : La décision peut être rendue en cours d'instance ou au terme de celle-ci et porter sur les questions principales ou accessoires.
OBS: Le terme «décision» est un générique qui, en l'absence de qualificatif, peut être le produit d'une autorité judiciaire ou administrative.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Comercio exterior)
sentencia judicial [correct, feminine noun]