English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
invalid marriage [correct]
CONT: The common learning... is that invalid marriages are of two types : a void marriage which is void "ab initio" and therefore not a marriage at all, and a voidable marriage, which subsists until avoided by a decree of nullity obtained from the court.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
mariage invalide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Le mariage invalide est nul ou annulable.
OBS: mariage invalide : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).