English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Family Law (common law))
decree of a court [correct]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit de la famille (common law))
jugement d'un tribunal [proposal, masculine noun]; décret d'un tribunal [masculine noun]; jugement d'une cour [masculine noun]