English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
decree absolute of divorce [correct]
OBS: The term is no longer in use in Canada, but is still used in the United Kingdom.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
jugement irrévocable de divorce [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: jugement irrévocable de divorce : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).