English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
decree of nullity of marriage [correct]; judgment for nullity of marriage [correct]; judgment of nullity of marriage [correct]; judgement for nullity of marriage [correct]; judgement of nullity of marriage [correct]
OBS: The shorter forms "decree of nullity" and "nullity decree" are frequently used in context.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
jugement de nullité de mariage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: jugement de nullité de mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).