English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
annulled marriage [correct]; voided marriage [correct]
DEF: A void or voidable marriage that has been annulled by decree of nullity.
CONT: ... at common law, a petitioner for nullity cannot be awarded permanent maintenance, as the parties are not man and wife, nor does it make any difference in this respect whether the annuled marriage was void or voidable.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
mariage annulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mariage nul ou annulable ayant été annulé par jugement.
OBS: mariage annulé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).