English (Telecommunications Transmission; Measuring Instruments; Telephone Metering)
decremeter [correct]
DEF: An instrument for measuring the logarithmic decrement(damping) of a train of waves.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Appareils de mesure; Téléphonométrie)
mesureur de décréments [masculine noun]; décrémètre [masculine noun]; contrôleur d'amortissement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instrumentos de medida; Telefonometría)
medidor de decrementos [correct, masculine noun]