English (Computer Mathematics)
decrement [correct, noun]
DEF: The quantity by which a variable is decreased.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
décrément [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité que l'on soustrait d'une variable.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
disminución [correct, feminine noun]; decremento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad o valor en la que disminuye la magnitud de una variable.
OBS: Contrasta con incremento (increment).