English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
decremental budgeting
CONT: In periods of restraint or during priority setting exercises, manages decremental budgeting by developing options and advising on the appropriate steps to take.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
établissement d'un budget en décroissance [proposal, masculine noun]; établissement d'un budget décroissant [proposal, masculine noun]; élaboration d'un budget en décroissance [proposal, feminine noun]; élaboration d'un budget décroissant [proposal, feminine noun]