English (Symptoms (Medicine))
decrescendo murmur [correct]
DEF: A murmur which loses intensity throughout its duration.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
souffle en decrescendo [correct, masculine noun]; souffle decrescendo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Souffle diminuant d'intensité.
OBS: souffle en decrescendo : terme privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.