English (Penal Law; Criminology)
decriminalization [correct]
CONT: The concept of reproductive rights... in all its physiological, social and cultural aspects plays no part in this contradictory context. These aspects are :... the decriminalization and treatment of abortion as a public-health problem....
French (Droit pénal; Criminologie)
décriminalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de décriminaliser.
OBS: Décriminaliser : Enlever son caractère criminel à un acte.
CONT: La décriminalisation de fait (aux États-Unis) de l'usage du cannabis [...]