English (Health Law; Ethics and Morals)
decriminalization of assisted suicide [correct]; decriminalizing assisted suicide [correct]
CONT: No consensus can be found in favour of the decriminalization of assisted suicide. To the extent that there is a consensus, it is that human life must be respected.
CONT: Advocates and opponents of decriminalizing assisted suicide offer moral, legal and practical reasons for their positions.
French (Droit de la santé; Éthique et Morale)
décriminalisation de l'aide au suicide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certains témoins réclament la décriminalisation de l'aide au suicide parce que les sondages d'opinion publique ne cessent de montrer que la majorité des Canadiens y est favorable [ ... ]